Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding
Dr. Amanda T. Redding
Last updated: Oct 21, 2020

Dr. Amanda T. Redding

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduated from: Medical University Of South Carolina College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235216730

Dr. Amanda T. Redding M.D.

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 171 Ashley Avenue in Charleston, SC 29425. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Cancer, Diverticulosis, Enlarged Spleen, Hemorrhoids, Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235216730. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 792-1414. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Amanda T. Redding.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • General Anesthesia
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Sedation
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Amanda T. Redding is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: University Medical Associates Of The Medical University Of South Carol

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

MEDICAL UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated hospitals

MUSC MEDICAL CENTER
169 ASHLEY AVE
CHARLESTON, 29425 SC
(843) 792-2300

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 172 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jasper Leland Cumbee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 202 169 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Gregory Scott Foster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Eugenia Pugach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 777 Hemlock Street Macon, 31201, GA
Dr. Norman Robert Harvey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Jeffrey Alexander Wharton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 67 Creekside Park Court Greenville, 29615, SC
Dr. Anushri Vijay Desai
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2095 Henry Tecklenburg Drive Charleston, 29414, SC
Dr. Jason Michael Taylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Grayce P. Davis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 171 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Zachary Jeanes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 202 169 Ashley Avenue Charleston, 29425, SC
Dr. Richard Andresen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 920 Church Street North Concord, 28025, NC

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding is affiliated with MUSC MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding?

Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding's office is located at 171 Ashley Avenue in Charleston, SC 29425.

What conditions does Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding treat?

Dr. Amanda Townsend Redding provides treatment for Appendicitis, Cancer, Diverticulosis, Enlarged Spleen, Hemorrhoids, Hernia. For the full list see this list.